First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Yahoo! Messenger is not working. How can I uninstall it?

+2 votes
asked by about Yahoo! Messenger
retagged by

Yahoo! Messenger is not working. How can I uninstall it?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1k points)

if you dont use it just leave it... it does nothing unless online... but CClaener or Add/Remove programs

0 votes
answered by

Hey Man i haved the same problem but i fixed to yahoo mesenger work you need to uninstall evrething i mean yahoo mesenger yahoo toolbar yahoo software update yahoo search protection at me worked because i first uninstaled only yahoo mesenger and this thing did not worked so do how did i told you to uninstall evrething and do not blame if this not thing worked at me worked oh and im not english im romanian alright

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

This question has already been tackled here.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...