First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Internet Explorer 8.0 opening issue.

0 votes
asked by about Internet Explorer
edited by

Internet Explorer 8.0 is not working. I can't open it anymore. What can I do?

5 Answers

+4 votes
answered by

iexplorer exe. has generated errors and has to be closed by windows it says it has to be restarted but it will not

+2 votes
answered by (4.1k points)

Try to reinstall with the default settings

0 votes
answered by

i have installed ie8 10 times and none of them work. How can I make it work

0 votes
answered by

my internet explorer not work what is the solution

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

If you can't open the browser, I suggest you use Remove Toolbar Buddy to remove all Internet Explorer add-ons. If it doesn't help, download and install the browser again. Also, if you're running a newer Windows platform, you can update it free of charge to the latest version.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...