First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What´s AGEIA? I don´t konw if it´s part of my machine´s software or was part of a play.

+2 votes
asked by about AGEIA PhysX

What´s AGEIA? I don´t konw if it´s part of my machine´s software or was part of a play.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

AGEIA is the company that created PhysX, a physics runtime. It comes bundled with certain Nvidia Graphics Drivers, or as a standalone install.

+1 vote
answered by

Thanks for your answer.

+1 vote
answered by

And this AGEIA PhysX soft can be installed and require by 3D Mark Vintage

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...