First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Latest version of MSN Messenger.

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about MSN Messenger
edited by

What is the latest version of MSN Messenger?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)

it is written here that the latest version is 8.5 and it is correct)

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

The latest version of MSN Messenger is MSN Messenger 2012 (v16.4.3508.205). Unfortunately, the application has been discontinued and it cannot be used anymore. If you're looking for an alternative solution, I recommend you check the database of Software Informer.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...