First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to open two Windows Live Messenger copies at the same time?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Windows Live Messenger
edited by

How to open two Windows Live Messenger copies at the same time?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

Download Stuff Plug, an easy add-on for live messenger, then in the options of stuff plug select enable polygamy http://www.stuffplug.com/

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to open two or more copies of Windows Live Messenger at the same time, you need to download and install Messenger Plus! plugin. After the installation process is complete, run Windows Live Messenger and select Preferences & Options from the Plus! menu. Expand the Features list, click the Multiple Accounts option, check the Allow me to connect to several accounts simultaneously box and click OK. You can check all information about the plugin on the official web page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...