First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Solution Center load error

+5 votes
asked by (170 points)

WHen I start up I get a request for a Solution Center disk. Of course I have disk as none came with my new computer. This is an annoying request as it comes frequently while using the computer. What is a solution to this problem?

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered by (200 points)

just want to ask what the step to disable the hp solution center that always appear and run whenever i switch on my computer? it says the hp soltion is on the cd rom and solution center disk must be inserted and press ok, i dont any idea what it is. i closed it 3x just to skip.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

I had the same problem. Inserted the disc that came with my printer and it went away.

–1 vote
answered by (120 points)

i have the same question as thomas! whats the answer?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...