First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

howa can i uninstall the software informer?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Software Informer

howa can i uninstall the software informer?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (490 points)

See the answer to the next question.

0 votes
answered by (4.2k points)

Remove from the Add or remove files folder.

commented by (100 points)
does not delete from remove and add from file folder.  It says please wait for uninstall to remove files never does. box say uninstalling but it freezes up there and never does uninstall. why?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...