First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Could you help me to find a link for the latest version?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Yahoo! Messenger
edited by

Could you help me to find a link for the latest version?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (220 points)
edited by

I will provide you with the link.

Version 8.1 - http://rd.software.yahoo.com/msgr/8/msgr8us.exe

0 votes
answered by (329k points)
edited by

The latest version is 11.5.0.228 and it can be downloaded from the Software Informer's page. Click on the big green Download button and install the application. If you have Yahoo Messenger opened, it will be closed automatically to make a room for new installation.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...