First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

how to uninstall software informer?

+1 vote
asked by about Software Informer

how to uninstall software informer?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (490 points)

The latest version should come with an unistall shortcut icon in the start menu underneath the Software Informer one.
If not, you should be able to uninstall it by going to Control Panel/Add or Remove Programs and hopefully you will find an entry for SI there that you can delete.

0 votes
answered by (4.2k points)

See the answer on the previous question.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...