First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to sync my contacts on Gmail?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)
edited by

It depends on the devise you want to sync you contacts on. If it's a phone, you need to attach the Gmail account to that device in order to perform sync operations. If you plan to do it manually, you can use the Contacts menu found when you click on Mail inside your Gmail account.

commented by (100 points)
it done thanx
+1 vote
answered by (280 points)

Usually when you install the Gmail app on your device, you have the option to sync contacts in settings. It would either your phone settings or app settings you would need to change.

0 votes
answered by

I've lost all my e-mail addresses because g-mail does not any features to automatically save email addresses into an address file. Whom should I contact to be able make a file?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...