First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Your website is a scam, it says free download then after the person finishes, you show a monthly fee for access. How is this possible?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Your website is a scam, it says free download then after the person finishes, you show a monthly fee for access. How is this possible? Please clarify this as soon as possible.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

I'd like to assure you that Answers Informer or any any other part of Informer Technologies, Inc. are not used for scam purposed. Most likely, you have clicked on an add which is something independent of Informer Inc. If you want to download from Software/Mac Informer, just use the green button located on the upper-left side. If there is a direct download URL available, the download process will start in a few seconds.

+1 vote
answered by (260 points)

Perhaps, you've just downloaded a demo version of the program. It's free to try but if you want to continue to use the app, you should purchase it.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...