First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Looking for a program to remove duplicate files

0 votes
asked Mar 21, 2012
edited Mar 22, 2012 by Nadia B

What's the best program for removing duplicate files?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2014 by Tech Informer (10,940 points)
edited Feb 12, 2015 by Tech Informer

Try Avg TuneUp, may be it can help you.

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2012 by Andie Dobbs (15,650 points)

Fast Duplicate File Finder is one of the most efficient applications for removing duplicate files. Go to http://fast-duplicate-file-finder.software.informer.com/ for more information.

0 votes
answered Sep 29, 2012 by maxic9 (360 points)

There are many of them. For removing duplicate photos I am using Image Comparer. May be you will find it useful too.

0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2012 by Samila bing (260 points)

With Duplicate File Finder you can organize your media files and increase free disk space needed to enlarge your collection.

0 votes
answered Jan 31, 2013 by kamilaralf (220 points)

"Duplicate Files Deleter" might come in handy from http://duplicatefilesdeleter.com/. Find and manage duplicate pictures. Very nice GUI and easy to use.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...