First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I use the facilities on this site?

+2 votes
asked by (140 points)
edited by

How do I use the facilities on this site?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.6k points)
edited by

In order to understand how to get the benefits out of this site, you can just visit the FAQ & you will know all that is there to know about.

0 votes
answered by (309k points)

Answers Informer has been created to come in need with Software Informer part. This section of the website allows users to ask questions regarding the problems may encounter while installing applications from Software Informer area but it's not limited to that part only meaning that every user who arrives on this page can ask various questions from the software or anything that is related to this category.

For example, let's say you don't know how to associate a file with a program, then you click on Ask a question and fill the forms with your question, like: "How can I associate a BMP file type with ACDSee?". You can add tags, email address to stay in touch with updates and so on.

After the questions have been reviewed by an editor, you will get a response as soon as possible. You are not limited to have a certain number of questions as long as you follow the rules.

Enjoy your stay.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...