First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I have forgotten my Nokia C2-00 password. What can I do right now?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I have forgotten my Nokia C2-00 password. What can I do right now?

10 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

If you still have access to the dialer please type the following code: *#7370# and then input 12345 as a security password. You will be asked if you want to reset the phone to its original state. All you need to do is confirm the operation and let phone restart and revert back to its original settings.

In case you don't have access, you will need to take the phone to your local phone service.

commented by (100 points)
Works thanks.
0 votes
answered by

Not it is not work *#7370#andpassward12345 pls help me what i can do pls

0 votes
answered by

My mobile is c2-02 i have forgotten password plz telme what i can do now

0 votes
answered by

i-have-forgotten-my-nokia-c2-00-password-what-can-do-right-now

0 votes
answered by

c200 my mobile password is forget plz give unluck code

0 votes
answered by

you could try to reset this by *#7328748263373738# since this supposedly resets the security code. Not sure what else it will reset, so try it only if you can not come up with anything else:-) good luck

0 votes
answered by

*#7780# reset to factory settings--> enter 12345 password

0 votes
answered by

Wat if the phone is locked and you can't put this symbol #

0 votes
answered by

i can't reset my nokia c2-00 with *#7780# or *#7370# is there any way to factory reset my mobile

0 votes
answered by

I forgot my nokia c203 security code Plz tell me how To my cel reset.

asked Jun 12, 2014
edited Jan 30, 2015 by
Information about my Nokia Security code.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...