First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to send programs via email?

+2 votes
asked by (2.4k points)
edited by

I want to send programs to my friend but I can't attach the file.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (7.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

You can even use Google Pages service, which allows you to put up on server upto 1GB data, & can still be used with friends or anyone else.

–1 vote
answered by (193k points)

Most email services do not allow sending applications using their servers. You can use a service like Dropbox to upload the application then paste the URL to an email and it will work. It's more convenient this way.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...