First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I place downloaded iLivid files into my iTunes library?

+1 vote
asked by about iTunes
edited by

How do I place downloaded iLivid files into my iTunes library?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)
edited by

iTunes supports all major audio and video formats. You can simply drag and drop your files. Just create a playlist first then add the files you need. If you want to transfer these files to a compatible Apple device, iTunes will automatically convert them to a standard format (MP4, M4A, etc.).

0 votes
answered by (1.3k points)

I don't know how it goes with iLivid. I try to use DVDVideoSoft downloaders. It is here, as there is an option, asking if I want to add files to iTunes and it is working.

0 votes
answered by

your answers helped me NONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

0 votes
answered by

use real player converter it might help thats y i use

0 votes
answered by

open iTunes and open file just drag in to ITunes it will paly your music and just synchronisch it works.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...