First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

When I open Outlook 7 a message appears telling me to run Outlook 7 again.

+2 votes
asked by about Outlook
edited by

I have a problem with Outlook 7: when I open the program a message appears telling me to run Outlook 7 again. How can I download Outlook 7 to solve this problem?

Kind regards,
Hendrik.

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (264k points)

Outlook can't be downloaded as a standalone product. It's bundled with the Office package. The best way is to use the uninstall method from Add/Remove programs but instead of uninstalling, use Repair because Office package offers this option.

+1 vote
answered by (8.2k points)

If you are using XP, the download link is available here:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=15145

0 votes
answered by

In shows that, your outlook application has become corrupted. you need to reinstall it in your pc. but with the help of PST Repair Tool you can also resolve this issue easily.
http://www.telespst.com

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

You may try to fix MS Outlook by using of microsoft office 2003 outlook.pst repairing tool

More information find http://www.outlookrepairtoolbox.com

0 votes
answered by (380 points)

Try to Run your Outlook as Safe Mode; Just Type safe/Outlook in Start search bar

This might open your Outlook safely and run troubleshoot to rectify Outlook problem

–1 vote
answered by (160 points)

The major issue that is responsible is due to hardware or software malfunction. So there is an immediate need to make fast recovery of data that can be done with the help of the PST Repair Tool. Get more information about the software from : http://www.pstrepair-tools.com

–2 votes
answered by (100 points)

Get information to solve Outlook 7 problem.

More information: http://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/PST-Repair-Freeware-Tool-6604a034

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...