First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Now I have downloaded this Informer software. How will it help me build a resume?

+1 vote
asked by about Software Informer
edited by

The product considers free. How will it help me with my resume?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (8.2k points)
edited by

If you are pointing at SI Client, than this is just a pointer for software that assist you in your activities, which might help you. As Steve suggested, please try either
http://amazing-resume-creator.software.informer.com/
or
http://easy-resume-creator-pro.software.informer.com/

–1 vote
answered by (264k points)
edited by

Please double check the software that you have downloaded. The Informer software could be any application downloaded from the Software section of the Informer website.

If you refer to SI Client, then the software it's just an update checker software but in case you want a resume application, you can try Easy Resume Creator Pro as it will help you create what you need.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...