First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can I burn a DVD with a movie from Roxio Now?

0 votes
asked by about Roxio
edited by

Can I burn a DVD with a movie from Roxio Now?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1.3k points)

Free video to DVD Converter is a wonderful program you can try it as well ;)

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

Roxio Now is a media library which allows you to add files or download media from Internet. If the downloaded movie has a free licence for burning then there should be no problems with exporting movies and burning them to a DVD.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...