First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can an AMR file be converted to a DSS file?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

Can an AMR file be converted to a DSS file?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (760 points)

Go Here:

http://conversion.software.informer.com/download-conversion-amr-to-dss/

and check there are many softwares & ways.

0 votes
answered by (264k points)
edited by

The only way to create a DSS file is to use the actual Olympus device because DSS belongs to Olympus audio recorded files. You can convert a DSS file to AMR or any other audio format available and not the other way around.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...