First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Does PC-ACE PRO32 work with EZClaim?

0 votes
asked by about EZClaim
edited by

Can you upload a claim file from EZClaim to PC-ACE Pro32 then to Medicare?

Thank you.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

If you use EZClaim with the ANSI 837 module, you can send your claims directly to Medicare. No need to use PC-ACE. Contact EZClaim support for more information. 877-650-0904 or http://www.ezclaim.com.

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

EZClaim works with PC-Ace Pro32 but there are some issues regarding the operation you want. The claims are being rejected for some unknown bug. The official statement is that the user needs to contact the EZClaim Support department in order to establish fixing parameters.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...