First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Will Samsung Wave 3 running with Bada OS get Tizen OS?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

Will Samsung Wave 3 running with Bada OS get Tizen OS?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by
edited by
 
Best answer

Recently a consultant from Samsung Poland confirmed that Tizen will be available for Wave 3 somewhere between March and April. Soon we will see if that is true ;)

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

I've heard that Samsung and its partners announced the Tizen source code and the details will follow up after the release. I don't know if Bada OS will be replaced with Tizen but you will have to wait because until now only the source code and SDK are available.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...