First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I am looking for transcription software for transcribing "real media" files or .ra files

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I already have a VPedal foot pedal, I would like it to be compatible with that.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
 
Best answer

Express Scribe is the solution for this as the application supports RA files and it has VPedal support. In order to use these features, you need to acquire PRO version of the application.

0 votes
answered by

Hi TommyCan you take my name on 26 May 2011, 00:47 posadted on Talk Porty, just make it ‘kaori’ rather than Kaori Simpson. Its just that icmeos up on google page if someone type in my name, sorry about that but like not be on google!kaori

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...