First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to know the cost for Microsoft Office, please. And how to download it?

+1 vote
asked by about Microsoft Office
edited by

I want to know the cost for Microsoft Office, please. And how to download it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

It can be bought from the official Microsoft Store. Once you choose the right version, you will be taken to a page where you can also download it. A key will be issued to your email after the purchase is completed.

+1 vote
answered by

To download, go to Microsoft.com. The cost for 1 PC is 139.99, and 99.99 per year on 5 PCs.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...