First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Any way to convert .fcd to a .csv file on my Android?

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

Any way to convert .fcd to a .csv file on my Android?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)

A CSV file stores plain text information related to database contents, contacts, etc., while a FCD could be a 3D file from a CAD application, a virtual image of a CD or a charting file. As you can see there is no possibility to convert a file which contains graphical elements to a plain text file. As far as I know there are no applications on Android that could allow this conversion.

+1 vote
answered by
edited by

I think you used a lot of big words in that message I have no idea what any of that means.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...