First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can you download Adobe Flash Player on Nintendo 3DS?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Can you download Adobe Flash Player on Nintendo 3DS?

commented by (4.5k points)
Can't pretty sad,eh?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

To put it in simple words, you can't. Adobe Flash Player has been discontinued for mobile and hand-held devices. In this case, even if it were available, you could not install it because Nintendo 3DS does not have support for this technology.

0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

You can only download Adobe on the computer, laptop, ultra-book or anything like that. You cannot do it on phones, iPads, gaming electronics and things like that. There are no apps for that on phones and technology like that

–1 vote
answered by 1 flag

well thats just silly because they should have done that when they made the 3DS i mean what if u wanted to see a replay of football or something

–1 vote
answered by 1 flag

it's stupid from 3ds cause what can i do on internet on my nintendo 3DS i mean think they really that kids are goining on wikipedia or somthing informetical i mean kids wanna play online games and watch youtube! i know what kids wanna cause i am a kid from 12 years old and i want on moviestarplanet or retro hotels (like habbo) and i mey not on the computer in the day because my mother think that i gonna buy things but that do i not!i am a good girl:D

a good tip for the makers : INSTAL ADOBE FLASH PLAYER ON 3DS!!!

PS:i am now on my nintendo :)
i am srry for my bad english but i am from Belgium:P

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...