First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I get Google Play Store on my PC?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

How can I get Google Play Store on my PC?

commented by (1.2k points)
The thing is if you need this market just to look through different apps you can simply visit https://play.google.com/ to see the reviews, comments, videos, ratings etc. But if you want to install apps on your PC then it will be necessary to install an emulator (see below).

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)

Google Play Store is only available for Android based devices (phones, tablets, etc). On PC you can have it by installing an emulator like Bluestacks. Once you install and start Blustacks, make sure you also install ADW Launcher and then you will find Play application on the virtual desktop.

0 votes
answered by

How can I get Google Play Store on my PC?

In your PC, you just simply log in your same google account at https://play.google.com/
then you see all the features just as in your android device.

it's not necessary to install other third party software nor emulator.

Ferry Lim

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...