First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I accidentally erased SMemo templates. How do I get them back?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

5 Answers

0 votes
answered by
 
Best answer

"go to settings>application manager>s memo and press clear data.

0 votes
answered by

Try going into a memo, copying one of the notes present. Then click the menu button while in the newly copied memo and change the background (the original doodles will of course be gone, but you can have the "paper" background) available

0 votes
answered by

Get templates copied from alternate Galaxy S3 device of your friend, just paste it in S memo folder. that's it...

0 votes
answered by

Hi guys same here. Need those templates for inspiration. Would really appreciate if you email me those templates at indie_05@yahoo.com. Many thanks! :-)

–1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Getting the templates back is not possible because SMemo is software which comes with the operating system of your Galaxy S3 device. In order to restore the templates, you will have to install the application again, but that involves in obtaining the application from someone who rooted their phones and extracted the APK package.

On the other hand you can perform a factory reset that removes all your applications that are installed on the phone (not on the external device). First, backup the data from the phone, using Kies and then perform a factory reset using Factory reset option found in the settings menu under Privacy.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...