First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I locked my mobile phone

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I locked my Android mobile using a screen lock option and I have tried many times to pass that lock and it asks me to sign into my Google account.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

In order to unlock your phone, you will first need to sign into your Google account using your mobile phone. After that, a code will be sent to your email address which will allow you to unlock your phone and use it accordingly.

Please allow 2-3 minutes for the code to arrive. When you receive it, please enter the code on the following screen that appears after you log-in and your phone will be unlocked.

0 votes
answered by

Sign in to your Google account using your mobile, and when you get your code enter the code on the screen that appears after you've logged in and your phone will probably be unlocked. If you haven't got a Google account, just try hard to ask the web!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...