First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to merge two files?

0 votes
asked by about Audio Trim Split Merge Edit
edited by

If you have trial videos or explanation about how to join two files in one file?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (360 points)

I think you can search the keywords on Google, like audio merger, video joiner and so on. There you will get many only combing tools, like Clideo, Onlineconverter, FreeVideoJoiner, Kapwing, Fileconverto. But these online tools often insert the company logo to your videos automatically. Besides, if you want to merge fastly, you can try some offline tools, like Bandicut, Joyoshare Video Joiner, etc. Bandicut looks more complicated while Joyoshare has an intuitive interface fitting for beginners.

0 votes
answered by (236k points)

It's actually pretty simple to join two video files in Audio Trim Split Merge Edit. You have to first install and load the software, then use the available buttons to add the necessary videos in the main interface. Once they're added, the videos will appear as thumbnails on the left side of the app. Select the videos that you want to merge, then tick the Merge option on the bottom of the same column. Choose the output folder and start the operation. At the end, you will have one single file merged from two videos.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...