First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I'm used to Microsoft Office. Which similar applications can I use on my Galaxy Note?

0 votes
asked by
retagged by

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (2.7k points)

If you have already got Galaxy Note, the best choice is QuickOffice. But it is not an Office that you know... Rather, a pathetic parody.

If you want to fully enjoy Office capabilities in your hand, Microsoft Office for iOS is coming very soon. Not for Android.

+1 vote
answered by (2.4k points)

And then there's Google Docs, a freebie, as well. They even seem to have revamped the word processing part of it.

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

Microsoft Office is now available for android OS, so you can use it on your Galaxy Note.

QuickOffice is also a good choice.

0 votes
answered by

OpenOffice is the same as Microsoft office, but it's free and you don't have to create an account.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...