First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Adding subtitles to Rich Media Player

0 votes
asked by about Rich Media Player
edited by

I would recommend this player to all of my friends, but it misses something. How to put subtitles? It doesn't show subtitles when I play the movie, though both files are in the same folder.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (259k points)
edited by

The software supports adding subtitles, but a video file needs to be added first. As you can see below, I've loaded a file and the options menu appeared. Click that menu, then go to Subtitles > Add Subtitle and the software will display the subtitles for your video.

Subtitles menu

commented by (260 points)
Thanks a lot for the answer )
commented by (180 points)
Helps me a lot
commented by (180 points)
Thank you, your answer is really helpfull)
0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Thank you for your answer. It worked for me.

0 votes
answered by (260 points)

look in the settings, there will be Subtittles and then you will see what to do

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...