First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Internet Explorer is not working properly on my PC (Windows 7) in spite of the updates performed.

0 votes
asked Sep 21, 2012 by Guest #17230589 (120 points)
edited Oct 11, 2012 by Helen Smith
commented Sep 21, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,330 points)
What do you mean is not working properly ?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 30, 2012
edited Oct 2, 2012 by Andrew Constandache

In some internet applications I a get message saying : "Internet Explorer has stopped working" then program closes.

0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,330 points)
edited Oct 11, 2012 by Helen Smith

Microsoft released a fix which contains most common errors encountered by users. The fix is the easiest and most convenient way of handling errors related to Internet Explorer (no matter the version installed). The supported operating systems are XP, Vista and 7.

Download the fix, run it (as Administrator for Vista and 7) and follow the on-screen instructions.

0 votes
answered Jul 27, 2013

Get IT help & support call on this toll free number 1-8OO-797-O244 or Plz visit this website http://www.globalpcsolutions.us/

0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2013

i have a problem my internet is not working properly and i just call on this number 1-855-332-3124 and help
me this company and fixed my issue .

0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2014

If you are unable to troubleshoot technical related issues then call Technical Support Number 1-855-212-2247 at all times.
You can also visit our official website http://www.internetexplorernotworking.com

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...