First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Which IP cameras does Secuguard support?

+1 vote
asked Mar 15, 2016 by Catherine Wolf about SecuGuard
edited Mar 28, 2016 by Violette Morel 1

Can I mix the camera brands and if yes, what do I have to consider?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 16, 2016 by Sean Hill (298,530 points)

There is no list of supported cameras, but the software features an Auto Detect feature that will automatically try to guess the name and the model of the camera. This can be done after the software is installed through the Setup settings menu. On a different view, I can't test the application because it's commercial and the information I have found above is from the User Guide available for downloading.

0 votes

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...