First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Traffic Usage Checker not working

0 votes
asked by about Traffic Usage Checker
edited by

Until the last update my TUC was working, but now it doesn't. Why? I haven't changed any of the settings. I have uninstalled and reinstalled it but it makes no difference.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by
 
Best answer

Sorry but this didn't work. I'm using Windows 10 would this be the problem as I changed about the same time as I updated? It gives the message "No updated data".
Do I use the user name I took when I originally started the program or my Spark user name and password?

0 votes
answered by (329k points)

The latest version of the software that's available for downloading is in BETA stages which means error could appear. I have tried to use it, but I am lacking the necessary details about the provided ISP services.

If you have an older version, then download the latest one through the download page at Software Informer: http://traffic-usage-checker.software.informer.com/download/

Note: Make sure to remove the previously installed application.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

This still doesn't work. Do I use the user name I took when I orginally stated the program or my Spark user name and password?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...