First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I transfer photos from my old phone Photo Vault to my new phone?

+2 votes
asked Nov 17, 2015
edited Nov 30, 2015 by Nadia B

How do I transfer photos on my old phone Photo Vault to my new phone? I have an iPhone 4S and want to transfer to 5S.

10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2015 by Sean Hill (297,730 points)

If the photos are in a Photo Vault used by another application, then you need to unlock them in case they're password protected. After this procedure, you can simply copy the pictures to PC and transfer them to the new phone.

Alternatively, connect o the phone with pictures to PC and create a backup. When it finishes, connect the second phone and use Restore from Backup. This operation requires iTunes to be installed.

commented Dec 8, 2015 by Involto Web (100 points)
That is a great idea. I do it all the time.
+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2015 by Joannana (2,420 points)

You can use Syncios Data Transfer by one click.
Here is a tutorial in details:
http://www.syncios.com/transfer-photos-from-old-iphone-to-iphone5s.html

commented Dec 3, 2015 by Elena123 (120 points)
I used Syncios to switch iPhone4s to 6s , it's really awesom !! backs up some data that iTunes unable to backup, such as some apps, music, video, etc
+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2015 by Leason (360 points)

If you want to easily and quickly transfer all the photos from iPhone 4S to iPhone 5S, I suggest you use a iOS data transfer tool named Jihosoft Phone Transfer. With is, all photos can be transferred from one iPhone to another, and it also allows you to transfer videos, music, as well as contacts and text messages. All you need to do is connecting your two iPhones to a computer with USB cables and download this phone data transfer tool to the computer.
enter image description here

0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2015 by queeniewood (180 points)
edited Dec 30, 2015 by queeniewood

When you tend to transfer data between two iOS devices, you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s to iPhone 5s. You can just swipe up from the bottom of the home screen of the iPhone and turn it on so that you can transfer the data.Of course, Mobile Transfer and SHAREit also can help you a lot to fix this case.

0 votes
answered Dec 31, 2015 by munsoor (180 points)

When you tend to transfer data between two iOS devices, you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s toiPhone 5s. You can just swipe up from the bottom of the home screen of the iPhone and turn it on so that you can transfer the data.

0 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by Jolpori Xclusive (280 points)

tHE i Phone 4s mobiles grate buetifull and Aosome. the tanasfar data between two ios devise.transfer tool named Jihosoft Phone Transfer. yhour tanasfar data garet sped you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s toiPhone 5s. youi can just up form batton of the home screen ofg t he iphone and turb off on so that you can tanasfar the data.pls you tast now....................

0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2016 by Rissie (540 points)

Use iTuens, you can backup the old phone with iTunes, and then connect the new phone to sync data.
But if you need to transfer some specific files, you can use a phone to phone transfer tool, which allows you to transfer file between phones directly. Just connect two phones to pc together.

0 votes
answered Jun 30 by yeahaini (1,060 points)

To transfer photos from your old phone to the new one, we can use phone to phone transfer program. After connecting both of them to computer via usb cables, the program will scan out data on them, then we can choose the photos to transfer between them.

0 votes
answered Sep 26 by tina 21 (300 points)
edited Sep 26 by tina 21

To transfer photos between two iPhones, I suggest you an efficient method to do, then you can finish this thing quickly. By using Phone to Phone Transfer tool, you can transfer files like photos through your iPhone directly.So, just follow this way.

–1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2015 by Dentienly (200 points)

NO need to use some paid software, just try Samsung kies or Gmail.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...