First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Which is the fastest Youtube downloading software?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Which is the fastest Youtube downloading software?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

As Andrew saad, it is not a software but the connection speed which helps the fatest way for downloading.

However, there are a few donwload managers which assist in downloading in a fast manner from YouTube, like Orbit Downlaoder & Internet DownLoad Manager.

You can get Orbit for free, but IDM is not free, however any of this works wonders.

Links:

Orbit V4.1.1.16:
http://orbit-downloader.software.informer.com/download/, which will redirect you to
http://files.brothersoft.com/internet/download_managers/OrbitDownloaderSetup4116.exe

–1 vote
answered by (360 points)

I am using Web Stream Recorder. It can record not only from Youtube, but from many other web sites as well

–2 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

There is no fastest download Youtube application because although many apps advertise themselves as the fastest ones, the speed of downloading has nothing to do with the software at all. The speed of the download depends entirely on the connection of your Internet. If your Internet speed is slow (to a matter of a few KB/s) then the downloading process will be slow as well and no application would help.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...