First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I download music from YouTube?

+1 vote
asked by
retagged by

How do I download music from YouTube?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

Download youtube video at your computer through youtube downloader. It is one of the best and free software which is helpful for download and convert the youtube videos.

0 votes
answered by (2.4k points)

download atube acutcher to download videos and than convert the video to a mp3

–1 vote
answered by (264k points)
edited by

YouTube does not provide the means to download music from its website. If you want to convert a video to an audio file, you can use an online service which delivers your video in the audio format. There is no need to install anything, just paste the YouTube URL and wait for download link.

–1 vote
answered by

You don't. That's plazurism. That's bad.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...