First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to recover history in Opera web browser?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)
edited by

How do I recover my browsing history in Opera web browser?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

To see your browsing history in Opera
Open Menu --> history option.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

To recover history in Opera, open the browser and click “Opera” and choose “History” from the list. A page will open with the closed tabs. You can also to this task by simply pushing “Ctrl+Shift+H” buttons.

0 votes
answered by

your answer is only for normal open and view history, but question is...what if other user delete history for today a and i as admin i want recover it...

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...