First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What are the best media players for Android?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points)
edited by

What are the best media players for Android?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

The above posted video players are working great except there are a few notes that should be added.

The MX Player (as well all know it) will run all the files you have plus subtitles, plenty of customization options, etc., but that won't be possible without the codec that you'll have to install. If that codec is not available, then this option should be avoided.

MX Player remains the top option, whole BSPlayer Free can also be used for this purpose.

+1 vote
answered by (2.9k points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...