First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I save background image of a web page in Google Chrome?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points) about Google Chrome
edited by

How can I save background image of a web page in Google Chrome?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Right-click the web page and select Inspect Element.
Next, press the Resourcesenter image description here tab.
To expand the Frames list useenter image description here icon.
Expand the folder Imagesenter image description here
Select the background image from the list and once it is opening in the right window, Right-click on the image and select Open image in new tabenter image description here .
In the new tab , Right-click the image and select Save image as to save the image.

–1 vote
answered by (236k points)

It's actually pretty easy to save the background of a website when it's using a static file. Simply right click the background and select Inspect Element then follow the guide in the image below:

enter image description here

commented by (3.8k points)
sir, please give some more details.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...