First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I save the background image of a web page in Opera?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points) about Opera
edited by

How can I save the background image of a web page in Opera?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Right-click the web page and select Inspect Element.
Press the enter image description here icon to dock the page in the main window.
Next, press the Resourcesenter image description here tab.
To expand the Frames list useenter image description here icon.
Expand the folder Imagesenter image description here
Select the background image from the list and once it is opening in the right window, Right-click on the image and select Open image in new tabenter image description here .
In the new tab , Right-click the image and select Save image as to save the image.

–1 vote
answered by (236k points)

The process is the same like it was explained to the related question. Right click an empty area on the background of the page and then click Inspect Element. Follow the guide on the image for additional information:

enter image description here

commented by (3.8k points)
sir, please give some more details.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...