First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I upgrade my Nokia phone's software?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points)
edited by

How can I upgrade my Nokia phone's software?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)

You can upgrade the firmware of your phone with the help of the Nokia PC Suite or Ovi Suite software. However, different phone version uses different software and because of that, I recommend visiting the Nokia support page. Access the page and then input the model number of your phone in the search box. Once you find the phone, click on it and you should have the possibility download the software/driver to update your phone along with instructions for this procedure.

–1 vote
answered by (2.9k points)

Search Nokia app online and choose the ones that is suitable for your phone model.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...