First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any way to play .fbr videos on Android?

+1 vote
asked Oct 20, 2014 about BB FlashBack Express
edited Oct 21, 2014 by Sean Hill

I tried many times to download a .fbr player on my Android tab, but I failed to do so. I want to play .fbr videos on my tab. Can you help me?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2014 by Sean Hill (298,530 points)

MX Player is a video player used to play a wide number of audio and video files. You can download it through the application's page at Google Play Store. The first time the application is started, you will be prompted to download additional codec pack for the ARM version of your CPU, then use the interface and open the FBR file as it's supported. It doesn't matter the type of phone or tablet. As long as you will have the possibility to install the application, playback should be assured.

0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2015 by Joannana (2,420 points)

You have to convert your videos to other formats, that would be easier. In this case, you could try Any Video Converter Freeware, it allows you to convert your videos to different formats freely.

–1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2014 by Beginner. (3,820 points)

Try MX Player , may be it can help you.

–1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2014 by freedownloadlab (260 points)

yes sean hill is right MX player is the best solution and you can easily download it from Google play store

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...