First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Bluestacks has a download in progress but it's not working.

+1 vote

I want to uninstall my Bluestacks App Player. Can you help me?

asked Jul 6, 2014 by anonymous
edited Jul 8, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta

2 Answers

+1 vote

The uninstaller located in Control Panel > Programs and features allows you to completely remove Bluestacks from your computer. You should use that first, but in case you encounter errors, Revo Uninstaller is a good alternative. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

answered Jul 8, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta (193,560 points)
0 votes

I recommend IObit uninstaller to uninstall bluestacks.
You can see more details at the official page.

answered Oct 30, 2015 by kolappan (14,660 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...