First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

What software does the job instead of Adobe Flash Player?

0 votes

Safari won't let me download Adobe Flash Player.

asked Apr 7, 2012 by Guest #23672578 (120 points)
edited Apr 9, 2012 by Andie Dobbs

2 Answers

+1 vote

Before performing any further adjustments, try updating and even reinstalling your browser. You can also try to install Adobe Flash Payer through Internet Explorer. There isn't a reliable alternative of Adobe Flash Player, so the only way is to make it work with your browser. Instead of looking for a software to replace Adobe Flash Player, if it's necessary, consider replacing your browser with Mozilla Firefox, Opera or Google Chrome.

answered Apr 9, 2012 by Andie Dobbs (15,350 points)
0 votes
  • Congrats on a new baby!! You family is just greogous your wife is simply not allowed to look that amazing in her THIRD pregnancy! Lol. Speaking of babies, mine came in the mail finally! (My Mark III. Lol). Shoot me an email when you're up for it! I happen to know a willing family (mine) if you need some subjects ha ha.April 16, 2012 4:47 pm
answered Jun 28, 2013 by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...