First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I recover iTunes songs?

+1 vote
asked by (150 points)
edited by

Some time ago some software I downloaded erased a lot of my songs from my iTunes list. I would like to find a way to recover the songs that I hope are still somewhere on the computer, but I can't seem to be able to find them.
Is there a way for me to restore the missing songs?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (2.7k points)

Malicious software could delete something from your computer, BUT! it could not delete anything from your iTunes account. Just find your purchased songs in iTunes and download them again for free.

asked Feb 10, 2012 by (150 points)
edited Feb 16, 2012 by
iTunes songs are missing on my computer, but are still on the iPod
commented by (2.4k points)
this answer was useful thanks man
0 votes
answered by (2.4k points)

Install Syncios Data Recovery on your computer.
There are three recover mode, you can choose recover from iTunes, and then click recover.

0 votes
answered by (900 points)

To recover deleted music files from iTunes, you need to download a professional music recovery program . If you are still searching for an ideal one, we kindly suggest you have a try with Coolmuster iOS Data Recovery , which can help you recover music/songs from iOS devices.
https://www.coolmuster.com/data-recovery-for-iphone-ipad-ipod.html

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...