First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

"Hindi to English" dictionary

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Where can I find "Hindi to English" dictionary?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.7k points)

On software.informer.com, you will be able to find a quite large number of such free dictionaries. Some examples that are worth to be mentioned are: Supersoft ScribeMagic, Sheel's Dictionary, Shipra's Dictionary. Furthermore, there are two online solutions, which you might find useful: Hindi-English and Universal Word - Hindi Lexicon.

0 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

Out of all these, I would suggest Shipra's.

http://shipra-s-dictionary.software.informer.com/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...