First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is Mozila Firefox faster than the Google Chrome browser?

+2 votes
asked by (140 points) about Firefox
edited by

Is Mozila Firefox faster than the Google Chrome browser?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)

FIREFOX is Faster.
how?
We have tested both the browsers in good and bad conditions.
in good internet speed performance of both browsers are fast But,
when it comes to slow internet speed, we find that Firefox is Fast due to it's fast cach recognition process.

0 votes
answered by (250 points)

I have used both Chrome and Mozilla and in my opinion Firefox browser work seems well, and its page loading is also good compare to chrome.

0 votes
answered by (190 points)

it depends on what you're doing with your browser google chrome works faster since the interpretation time and the javascript engine... but firefox is similar to chrome but it may require some ms longer to load something as i know... but this depends on what hardware your computer has how fast your connecting speed to the internet and website/server is.

0 votes
answered by (329k points)
edited by

Both browsers are very fast when it comes to performance on websites. However, users might find that one offers different advantages over the other. To find about technical details such as speed, loading speed, memory footprint, startup time, etc., access Google Search. There are various tests performed on various websites which could give you a clue about these two mentioned browsers.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...