First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is Firefox 4.0 faster than Chrome 10 ?

+1 vote
asked by about Firefox
retagged by

Is Firefox 4.0 faster than Chrome 10 ?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

No, Chrome 12 is the fastest, next comes Firefox 5. It's better if you use/upgrade Chrome to 12th version.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)
edited by

The versions you have mentioned are outdated and not used anymore. Nowadays, Firefox reached version 24.0.1 and Chrome 29.0.1547.76. Both browsers are optimized and are very fast regarding the way they work.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...